If you have participated in our class, please feel free to add your name to our list of participants. This list will also serve as a way for each participant to have their own personal space within our class space.

NAME
LOCATION
SCHOOL
POSITION
GMAIL ACCOUNT
SKYPE
TWITTER
BLOG
WEB SITE
WIKI
Judy Angell
Sandy,
Utah
Media Specialist
Indian Hills Middle
mailto:Skip1Judy2@gmail.com
Skype: ang1ell
http://openpd.wikispaces.com/Judy Angell
http://jud-jwalkin.blogspot.com/
Laura Anguiano
UT
Albion Middle School
Spanish teacher, TIC
senoraanguiano[at]gmail[dot]com
Skype: lauraanguiano
Blogs: Español II - 4th
Español II - 5th
Jack Bona
UT
South Hills Middle School
Spanish teacher
jcanbona[at]gmail[dot]com
Skype: jcanbona
shmsspanish.blogspot.com
(Still under construction)
Jeremy Brown

Special Education
twitter: techieteacher

Suzanne Denney
UT
Spanish teacher
suzannedenney[at]gmail[dot]com
twitter: suzannedenney

Darren Draper
UT
Jordan School District
Technology Specialist
darren.draper[at]gmail[dot]com
Skype: darrendrapernotthecity
twitter: ddraper
Drape's Takes Blog
T4 Website
Lisa Durff
MD
Technology Something or other/Media Center Specialist/Gopher
Skype: mrsdurff - chat me FIRST!
Durff's Blog
Robin Ellis

Quakertown Community School District Instructional Technology Specialist
robin: robinellis1[at]gmail[dot]com
Skype: robin.ellis1
twitter: robinellis
Connecting Through Conversations
http://quakertown.wikispaces.com
Erin Ells
Rochester, NY
K-12 Library Curriculum Supervisor & Co-Director Professional Development Center
Skype: erinells
Twitter: erinells
qtoast[at]gmail[dot]com
http://erinells.wordpress.com
Jamie Gustin
Magnolia, Texas
Magnolia ISD
Elementary Technology Coach
jgustin[at]magnoliaisd.org
Skype: jgustin
Teaching Lions and Gazelles
MISD Technology Training Wiki
Nicole Hill
DuBois, PA
DuBois Area Middle School
7th Grade Communications Teacher
cmnickyhill[at]gmail[dot]com
twitter: nhill
Skype:cmnickyhill
blog - http://techwhatnext.blogspot.com/

wiki - https://commlab.wikispaces.com/
Nedra Isenberg
Holland Patent, NY
Elementary Technology Teacher
hockeymom1788(at)gmail(dot)com
twitter: hockeymom1788
Elementary Tech Teacher
Wiki
School Web Site
Margo Jantzi
Harrisonburg, VA
Gifted Ed. Teacher Gds. K-5
mjantzi[at]rockingham[dot]k12[dot]va[dot]us
mjantzi.63@gmail.com
Skype: mjantzi
twitter: mjantzi
Lifelong Learner Blog
Sherri Jensen
Sandy, UT
BYU Partnership Facilitator
sherrijensen[at]gmail[dot]com

Fae Leland
BHS, JSD,UT
aid
faeleland@gmail.com

Louise Maine
Rochester Mills, PA
HS bio teacher, ecology, and Science 9
lmmaine@gmail.com
Skype: louise.maine
Twitter: hurricanemaine
Blog: http://hurricanemaine.blogspot.com/
Wiki: https://mrsmaineswiki.wikispaces.com/
John Maklary
Katy, TX
Technology Coordinator and M.S. Tech Teacher
jmaklary[at]gmail[dot]com
Skype: john.maklary
Twitter: jmaklary
Blog: http://john.maklary.com
Wiki: http://mistermak.pbwiki.com
Jennifer Mattson
Draper, UT
English teacher: A.P. English, 10th and 11th grade English, Creative Writing
jenndaymattson[at]gmail[dot]com

Susan Morgan
Fredericksburg, VA
Tech Coord
scmorgan (twitter) scmorg (skype)
http://falconms.typepad.com
Glenn Moses

Assistant Principal (for online HS) & American Government teacher


Bonnie Muir




Andrew Otto
Murray, Utah
Utah and US History teacher
andrewotto98[at]gmail[dot]com
Skype: andrew.otto3
http://butler-teacher.blogspot.com/
Dennis Richards
Falmouth, MA
Superintendent
dennisar[at]gmail[dot]com
innovation3.wikispaces.com
James Rolle
New York
Chinese teacher, private school, older brother
jamesrolle[at]gmail[dot]com

Sarah Rolle
Englewood, NJ
The Elisabeth Morrow School
Technology Coordinator, little sister
sarahrolle[dot]gmail[dot]com
skype: sarahrolle
twitter: artdabbler13

Mary Schwander
New Hope, PA
Library Media Specialist
New Hope-Solebury High School
mary.schwander[at]gmail[dot]com
http://nhshighschool.wikispaces.com/
Adelina Silva
Porto, Portugal
Escola Secundaria de Paços de Ferreira - Teacher
Universidade Aberta - PhD Student
adelinasilva[at]netcabo[dot]pt
http://educaeaprende.blog.com
Eileen Struna
Salt Lake City, UT
Special Education Teacher (10-12)
Track and Cross County Coach
coach.struna[at]gmail[dot]com
http://womanoftherun.blogspot.com
David Truss
Vancouver, BC, Canada
Middle School Vice- Principal
Skype: davidadamtruss
Twitter: datruss
http://eduspaces.net/dtruss/weblog/
Melody Watson
Draper, UT
Willow Springs Elementary
1st Grade Teacher & Technology Specialist
monkeylester[at]gmail[dot]com

Diane Woodall




David
Averett
Murray. UT
Media Specialist
Jordan School District, Brighton High School
daveaverett[at]gmail[dot]com
http://daveaverett.wikispaces.com/
Charlene Chausis
Lincolnshire, IL
Adlai E. Stevenson High School
skype: cchusis
twitter: cchausis
cchausis[at]gmail[dot]com
http://educatingeducators.blogspot.com
Kristin Hokanson
King of Prussia, PA
Upper Merion Area High School
skype: kristinhokanson
twitter: khokanson
mail: kristin.hokanson at gmail dot com
http:khokanson.blogspot.com
Sue Waters
Perth Western Australia
Vocational Education and training lecturer
skype: suewaters1
twitter: dswaters
mail: suewater at gmail dot com
Mobile Technology in TAFE blog
Mobile Technology in TAFE wiki
Mobile Technology in TAFE podcast
The Edublogger
Gabriela Sellart
Buenos Aires,
Argentina
EFL teacher
Skype: gabrielasellart
twitter: gsellart
Andamiada
Reveal Ties

Inactive Participants

Kimberly Baum
Katie Blashford
Patrick Chodkiewicz
John Curry
Jennifer Evans
Christine Fedor
M. Gregory
William Keil
Allison Miller
Rick Reo
Susan Robinson
John Willis
Sam McCoy